Privacy Policy

Information obligations according to Art.13 DS-GVO

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your personal data (in short "data") exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions. With this privacy policy, we want to inform you about the processing of your data in our company and the data protection claims and rights to which you are entitled comprehensively in the sense of Art. 13 of the European Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)

The protection of your privacy in the processing of personal data is an important concern for us. When you visit our website, our web servers store by default the IP of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us, the web pages you visit on our site and the date and duration of the visit. This information is absolutely necessary for the technical transmission of the web pages and secure server operation. A personalized evaluation of this data does not take place.

If you send us data via contact form, this data will be stored on our servers in the course of data backup. Your data will be used by us exclusively to process your request. Your data will be treated strictly confidential. A transfer to third parties does not take place.

1. Who is responsible for data processing and whom can you contact?

Responsible person:

Social Fashion Company GmbH
Thebäerstr. 17
50823 Köln
Germany

Tel: +49 (221) 29 23 29 0
Email: shop@armedangels.com

The company data protection officer is:

Mr. Christian Volkmer
Projekt 29 GmbH & Co. KG
Ostengasse 14
93047 Regensburg
Germany

Tel. : +49 941 2986930
Fax: +49 941 29869316
E-Mail: anfragen@projekt29.de
www.projekt29. de

If our Data Protection Officer is unable to respond to your request to your satisfaction, you will in any case have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority responsible for your federal state.

2. What data are processed and from what sources do these data originate?

Personal data include:

Your master/contact data, for customers this includes, for example, first and last name, address, contact details (e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth)

For applicants and employees, this includes, for example, first and last name, address, contact data (e-mail address, telephone number), date of birth, data from curriculum vitae and job references, bank data, religious affiliation, picture recordings.

For business partners, this includes, for example, the designation of their legal representatives, company name, commercial registration number, VAT number, company number, address, contact person contact data (e-mail address, telephone number, fax), bank data.

For visitors to our company, this includes name and signature.

For journalists, this includes first and last name, e-mail address, fax number.

For raffle participants this includes first and last name, e-mail address.

In addition, we also process the following other personal data:

- Information on the nature and content of contract data, order data, sales and document data, customer and supplier history and consulting documents,

- Advertising and sales data,

- information from your electronic traffic with us (e.g. IP address, log-in data),

- other data that we have received from you in the course of our business relationship (e.g., in customer meetings),

- data that we generate ourselves from master / contact data as well as other data, such as by means of customer demand and customer potential analyses,

- documentation of your declaration of consent for the receipt of e.g. newsletters.

- photo shoots in the context of events.

3. For what purposes and on what legal basis is the data processed?

We process your data in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act 2018, as amended:

- for the fulfillment of (pre-)contractual obligations (Art 6 para 1lit.b DS-GVO):
The processing of your data takes place for contract processing online, for contract processing of your staff in our company. In particular, the data is processed during business initiation and during the execution of contracts with you.

- For the fulfillment of legal obligations (Art 6 para 1 lit.c DS-GVO):
A processing of your data is necessary for the purpose of fulfilling various legal obligations, for example, from the Commercial Code or the Fiscal Code.

- For the protection of legitimate interests (Art 6 para 1 lit.f DS-GVO):
Based on a balancing of interests, data processing may take place beyond the actual fulfillment of the contract for the protection of legitimate interests of us or third parties. Data processing for the protection of legitimate interests occurs, for example, in the following cases:

- Advertising or marketing (see No. 4),

- Measures for business management and further development of services and products;

- Maintaining a customer database to improve customer service

- in the context of law enforcement

- Sending non-promotional information and press releases

- with your consent (Art 6 para 1lit.a DSGVO):
If you have given us consent to process your data, e.g. to send you our newsletter, publication of photos, sweepstakes, etc.

4. Processing of personal data for advertising purposes

You can object to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time, either in whole or for individual measures, without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the prime rates.

We are entitled under the legal conditions of § 7 Abs.3 UWG to use the e-mail address that you provided when concluding the contract for direct advertising for our own similar goods or services. You will receive these product recommendations from us regardless of whether you have subscribed to a newsletter.

If you do not wish to receive such recommendations by e-mail from us, you can object to the use of your address for this purpose at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the prime rates. A message in text form is sufficient for this purpose. Of course, an unsubscribe link is always included in every email.

5. Who receives my data?

If we use a service provider in the sense of an order processing, we remain responsible for the protection of your data. All order processors are contractually obligated to treat your data confidentially and to process it only in the context of the service provision. The processors commissioned by us receive your data if they need the data to perform their respective services. These are, for example, IT service providers that we need for the operation and security of our IT system, as well as advertising and address publishers for their own advertising campaigns.

Your data will be processed in our customer database. The customer database supports data quality enhancement of existing customer data (duplicate cleansing, moved/deceased indicators, address correction), and enables enrichment with data from public sources.

In the event of a legal obligation and in the context of legal prosecution, authorities and courts as well as external auditors may be recipients of your data. In addition, for the purpose of contract initiation and performance, insurance companies, banks, credit agencies and service providers may be recipients of your data.

6. How long will my data be stored?

We process your data until the termination of the business relationship or until the expiry of the applicable statutory retention periods (such as from the Commercial Code, the Tax Code, or Working Hours Act); beyond that until the termination of any legal disputes in which the data is needed as evidence.

.

7. Are personal data transmitted to a third country?

In principle, we do not transfer any data to a third country. A transfer takes place in individual cases only on the basis of an adequacy decision of the European Commission, standard contractual clauses, appropriate safeguards or your express consent.

8. What data protection rights do I have?

You have a right to information, correction, deletion or restriction of the processing of your stored data at any time, a right to object to the processing as well as a right to data portability and to lodge a complaint in accordance with the requirements of data protection law.

Right to information:
You can request information from us as to whether and to what extent we process your data.

Right to rectification:
If we process your data that is incomplete or incorrect, you can request that we correct or complete it at any time.

Right to erasure:
You can request that we erase your data if we process it unlawfully or if the processing disproportionately interferes with your legitimate interests of protection. Please note that there may be reasons that prevent immediate deletion, for example, in the case of legally regulated retention obligations.
Independent on the exercise of your right to deletion, we will delete your data immediately and completely, provided that no relevant legal or statutory retention obligation is opposed.

Right to restriction of processing:
You may request us to restrict the processing of your data if
- you dispute the accuracy of the data, for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data.
- the processing of the data is unlawful, but you refuse erasure and instead request restriction of the use of the data,
- we no longer need the data for the intended purpose, but you still need this data to assert or defend legal claims, or
- you have objected to the processing of the data.

Right to data portability:
You may request that we provide you with your data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format and that you may transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from us, provided that
- we process this data on the basis of a revocable consent given by you or for the performance of a contract between us, and
- this processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures.
If technically feasible, you can request us to transfer your data directly to another controller.

Right of objection:
If we process your data for legitimate interest, you can object to this data processing at any time; this would also apply to profiling based on these provisions. We will then no longer process your data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims. You may object to the processing of your data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time without giving reasons.

Right of complaint:
If you are of the opinion that we violate German or European data protection law when processing your data, we ask you to contact us to clarify any questions. Of course, you also have the right to contact the supervisory authority responsible for you, the respective state office for data protection supervision.
If you wish to assert one of the aforementioned rights against us, please contact our data protection officer. In case of doubt, we may request additional information to confirm your identity.

9. Am I obliged to provide data?

The processing of your data is necessary for the conclusion or fulfillment of your contract entered into with us. If you do not provide us with this data, we will usually have to refuse to conclude the contract or will no longer be able to perform an existing contract and consequently have to terminate it. However, you are not obliged to give your consent to data processing with regard to data that is not relevant for the fulfillment of the contract or that is not required by law.

10. Automatically stored non-personal data

When you visit our Internet pages, we store certain information for administrative and technical reasons. These are: type and version of the browser used, date and time of access, as well as the IP address.

This data is anonymised and used only for statistical purposes or to improve our Internet and online services.

This anonymised data is then stored on secure systems - separately from personal data - and cannot be matched to any specific individuals. This means that your personal data is protected at all times.

11. Cookies

When you visit our Internet pages, we may store information on your computer in the form of cookies. Cookies are small files that are transferred from an Internet server to your browser and stored on its hard drive. The legal basis for the use of cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit f DSGVO. Only the Internet protocol address is saved during this process – but no other personal data. This information, which is stored in the cookies, enables us to recognise you automatically the next time you visit our website, thereby making it easier for you to use our website.

You can of course also visit our Internet pages without accepting cookies. If you do not want your computer to be recognised upon your next visit, you can also refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings in your browser to "Reject cookies". You can find out how to do this in the operating instructions of your browser. However, if you reject the use of cookies, there may be restrictions on the use of some areas of our Internet pages.

12. Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager does not collect any personal data. The tool ensures that other tags are triggered, which may in turn collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If deactivation has occurred at domain or cookie level, this remains in place for all tracking tags which are implemented with Google Tag Manager. Google's privacy policy for this tool can be found here: https://www.google.com/tagmanager/use-policy.html

13. Google-Analytics with anonymisation function

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereafter referred to as "Google". Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files which are saved on your computer and as a result enable you to analyse the use of the website.

The information generated by these cookies, such as the time, place and frequency of your website visit, including your IP address, is transmitted to and stored by Google in the United States.

We use Google Analytics on our website with the addition "_gat._anonymizeIp". We use Google Analytics on our website with the addition "_gat._anonymizeIp". In this case, your IP address is shortened by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the European Economic Area Agreement and therefore made anonymous.

Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our site, compile reports on website activities for us and provide further services related to website and internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on Google's behalf.

According to its own information, Google will under no circumstances associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of the cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; we point out, however, that in this case it is possible that you will not be able to fully use all the features of our site.

In addition, Google offers a deactivation add-on for the most common browsers, which gives you more control over which data Google collects about the websites you visit. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be submitted to Google Analytics. However, the Google Analytics browser deactivation add-on does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or to any other web analytics services that may be used by us. For more information about installing the browser add-on, please follow the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

If you visit our site via a mobile device (smartphone or tablet), you must instead click this link link to prevent tracking by Google Analytics within this website in the future. This is also possible as an alternative to the browser add-on above. Clicking the link sets an opt-out cookie in your browser that is only valid for this browser and domain. If you delete the cookies in this browser, the opt-out cookie will also be deleted, so that you have to click on the link again.

If you have agreed that your web and app browser history may be linked by Google to your Google Account and that information from your Google Account may be used to personalize advertisements, Google will use your information together with Google Analytics data to create target group lists for cross-device remarketing. For this purpose, Google Analytics first collects your Google authenticated ID on our website, which is linked to your Google Account (i.e. personal data). Google Analytics will then temporarily link your ID with your Google Analytics data in order to optimize our target groups.

If you do not agree to this, you can turn it off by means of corresponding settings in the "My Account" section of your Google Account.


14. Google Ad Services / Google AdWords Conversion Tracking

This website uses tools for the "online marketing" of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This serves the purpose of ascertaining that a visitor has accessed our website via a Google advertisement. Google uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The cookies for so-called "conversion tracking" are set when you click on an advertisement posted by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If you wish to prevent "conversion tracking", you can adjust your browser to block cookies from the "googleadservices.com" domain. You can also exercise your right to OPT OUT.

If you would like to learn more about these methods or know what options you have to prevent Google from using this information, please click here: https://adssettings.google.com

15. Facebook Custom Audiences Pixels

We use "Custom Audiences Pixel" from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") to present interest-based advertisements to visitors to our website during their visit to Facebook. For this purpose, we have implemented a pixel of Facebook on our website, which establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit our website. Information is sent to the Facebook server that you have visited our website and Facebook is assigning this information to your personal Facebook user account. For more information about Facebook's collection and use of the data and your rights and options for ensuring your privacy in this respect, please see the data protection information issued by Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

16. Visual Website Optimizer

This website uses the analysis tool Visual Website Optimizer provided by Wingfiy (hereafter also referred to as VWO), with the aim of learning more about the use of our website and thereby optimising our offers. In carrying out the analyses, we comply with the provisions of German data protection law and, in particular, do not use any personal data. If you do not want VWO to store data about your use of our website, you can object to its use. You can submit an opt-out declaration with just one click and thereby prevent being included in analyses by VWO in the future. Use of the opt-out link http://visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/opt-out.php or the function offered on the target page sets a cookie for exclusion from the Visual Website Optimizer analysis tool. This opt-out declaration applies for as long as the cookie is not deleted. The cookie is only set for our website under the named domain, per browser and computer. If you visit our website from more than one computer or with different browsers, we recommend that you set the opt-out cookie for each computer and browser. You can object to the storage of your anonymously recorded visitor data at any time for the future on the http://visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/opt-out.php by entering the web address of our URL: https://www.armedangels.com in the field provided.

17. emarsys

The external service provider Emarsys eMarketing Systems AG, Märzstrasse 1, 1150 Vienna ("Emarsys") has been commissioned for certain activities associated with the website and email communication of Rindchen's Weinkontor. This service provider processes data exclusively in accordance with the instructions of Rindchen's Weinkontor and is also bound by this data protection information. Under no circumstances may this service provider use data that it has collected or processed on our behalf for its own purposes.

Emarsys does not store or use your computer's IP address for marketing purposes. The IP addresses collected by Emarsys web servers are only stored for a very short time and are used exclusively to detect and prevent misuse.

Emarsys stores cookies on your computer through your web browser. The cookies and the identification numbers stored in them will not be associated with your name, address, email address or other personally identifiable information unless you have expressly permitted us to send you information that is specifically tailored to your interests. Emarsys uses these cookies to recognise your browser so that we can track your movements on our website and measure the success of certain marketing measures. We use this information to improve the website of Rindchen's Weinkontor and our email newsletters, in particular by adapting our information and offers to the individual interests and needs of users.

You can object to the cookie-based collection and analysis of online data described above by clicking on http://www.scarabresearch.com/privacy/#optout.When you exercise this option, an anonymous "opt-out" cookie is stored in your web browser, which informs the Emarsys web server of your objection and thereby prevents data collection. The opt-out cookie remains effective in the browser you are using until you delete it with the options available in this browser. However, if you delete the cookie or use another browser or computer, Emarsys will no longer be able to recognise that you have declared such an objection. Alternatively, you can set your browser not to accept cookies.

18. CRM Ads

We use CRM ads provided by Emarsys eMarketing Systems AG, Märzstrasse 1, 1150 Wien (https://www.emarsys.com/en/privacy-policy). We work with Facebook Audience Manager and Google Customer Match to target you with advertising which we think is the most relevant to you from time to time. This feature allows us to target ads to you as part of a specific set of people, based on your preferences. We do not transfer any of your personal data, such as name or email address, to such third party networks. These networks only receive a unique identifier. You can manage your privacy settings in the privacy tab of your account(s) with such third parties. You can find further details on

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php 

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

19. PAYONE GmbH

PAYONE is a service of PAYONE GmbH, Daniel-Goldbach-Straße 17-19, 40880 Ratingen, Germany, through which all payment processes are processed for purchases via our website. To process your payment, we transmit your data to our payment provider PAYONE (PAYONE GmbH; payone.com) via a secure connection upon completion of the order. All entries and checks regarding your payment are carried out and stored by the payment processor. Further information can be found at: https://www.bspayone.com/DE/en/privacy 


20. Deep Media Technologies GmbH

This website uses Deep Media Technologies GmbH, Hohe Bleichen 8, 20354 Hamburg, Germany, technology to collect and store data for marketing and optimization purposes. This data can be used to create pseudonymous user profiles. Cookies may be used for this purpose. The data collected with Deep Media technology is not used to personally identify the visitor to this website and is not merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time with effect for the future by setting an opt-out. Further information on data processing can be found at https://deepmedia.de/privacy-policy/.

21. Criteo GmbH

We use online marketing services of the provider Criteo GmbH on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), we use the online marketing services of the provider Criteo GmbH, Gewürzmühlstr. 11, 80538 Munich, Germany. Criteo's services allow us to display advertisements for and on our website in a more targeted manner in order to present users only with ads that potentially match their interests. If, for example, a user is shown ads for products in which he or she has shown interest on other websites, this is referred to as "remarketing". For these purposes, when our website and other websites on which Criteo is active are called up, a code from Criteo is executed directly by Criteo and so-called (re)marketing tags are integrated into the website. With their help, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file, is stored on the user's device (comparable technologies can also be used instead of cookies). This file records which web pages the user has visited, which content he or she is interested in and which offers he or she has clicked on, as well as technical information on the browser and operating system, referring web pages, time of visit and other information on the use of the online offer. Criteo may also combine the aforementioned information with information from other sources. If the user subsequently visits other websites, he or she can be shown ads tailored to his or her interests. The processing of user data is pseudonymous, i.e. no clear user data (such as names) is processed and IP addresses of users are shortened. Processing only takes place on the basis of an online identifier, a technical ID. Any IDs (e.g. of a customer care system) or e-mail addresses provided to Criteo are encrypted and stored as a series of characters that do not allow identification. For more information and to opt out of the collection of data by Criteo, please refer to Criteo's privacy policy: https://www.criteo.com/de/privacy/.

22. Microsoft Advertising

We use Universal Event Tracking (UET) on our website via the Microsoft Advertising (formerly Bing Ads) service of Microsoft Corporation (USA). Via UET, Microsoft saves a cookie in the user's browser to enable an analysis of the use of our online offer. The prerequisite for this is that the user has reached our website via an advertisement from Microsoft Advertising. In this way, Microsoft and we can recognise that someone has clicked on an advertisement, has been redirected to our online offer and has reached a previously determined target page (so-called conversion measurement). No IP addresses are stored for this purpose. No further personal information about the identity of the user is provided. Further information on these processing activities, the technologies used, stored data and the storage period can be found in the settings of our Consent Management Tool. Microsoft Advertising is only used with your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) a DSGVO. In the case of Microsoft services, the transfer of data to the USA cannot be ruled out. Please note the information in the section "Data transfer to third countries". Further information on data protection at Microsoft can be found in Microsoft's privacy statement at privacy.microsoft.com/en/privacystatement.

23. Linkster GmbH

On this page we use the tracking technology of Linkster GmbH, Geschwister-Scholl-Straße 52, 20251 Hamburg, to measure and visualize insights into partnerships and advertising channels. This is a function for measuring the efficiency of the corresponding advertising measures. Furthermore, the information enables us to assign advertising successes for billing with corresponding advertising partners. If you click on an advertising integration, cookies are set in your browser, which are read out in the event of a transaction. At every touch point, your browser sends an HTTP request to the Linkster server with which certain information is transmitted. This information includes the URL of the website on which advertising material is placed (referrer URL), the browser identifier (user agent) of your end device (including information about the device type and the operating system), the IP address of the end device (This IP address is anonymized and hashed by us before storage), HTTP header (data packet automatically transmitted by your browser with various technical information), the time of the request and, if previously saved on the device, the cookie with its Content. A cookie is a small data packet that is exchanged between your browser and the server. The information relevant to the web application can be stored and transmitted in this data package, e.g. the content of a virtual shopping cart. The tracking technology stores cookies on your end device to document actions. A 24-digit, anonymous ID is stored in the cookie. Linked to this ID, the data is encrypted in our database on the server. This contains information about the last touch points (i.e. when a particular advertising material was displayed or clicked on by a device). The stored touch points can, if necessary, be combined to form a sequence chain (user journey). With an action request, the order number and the shopping cart value of your order are usually also transmitted and saved by us. The cookies saved by Linkster GmbH are deleted after 30 days at the latest. The information transmitted to us and the cookies only serve the purpose of correctly assigning the success of an advertising medium and the corresponding billing and is in line with our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. If you do not want cookies to be stored in your browser, you can do this by setting your browser accordingly. You can deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser under Extras / Internet options, restrict them to certain websites or set your browser so that it notifies you as soon as a cookie is sent. Please note, however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited display of online offers and limited user guidance. You can also delete cookies at any time. In this case, the information stored in it will be removed from your device. The collection and processing of tracking data can also be deactivated by clicking on this tracking optout link: https://trck.linkster.co/privacy-optout.do Viewing your data: https://trck.linkster.co/privacy-mydata.do

24. Newsletter

For the dispatch of the newsletter we proceed following § 7 sec. 3 UWG, if you are already a customer. In all other cases we use the so-called double opt-in procedure, i.e. we will only send you a newsletter by e-mail if you have expressly confirmed to us beforehand that we should activate the newsletter service. We will then send you a notification email and ask you to confirm that you wish to receive our newsletter by clicking on a link contained in this email. When you register for our newsletter, we store your IP address and the date of registration. This storage serves solely as proof in the event that a third party misuses your e-mail address to register you to receive the newsletter without your knowledge or authorisation. If you do not wish to receive any more newsletters from us at a later date, you can cancel this at any time without incurring any costs other than the forwarding costs according to the basic tariffs.

25. Advertising by E-Mail according to § 7 Abs. 3 UWG

According to Section 7 para. 3 Act Against Unfair Competition (UWG) of the Federal Republic of Germany we are entitled to use the email address specified during a purchase in our shop for direct marketing activities for our own similar products or services. If you do not wish to receive our product recommendations any longer, you can unsubscribe from them at any time without costs other than the transmission costs pursuant to the basic tariffs being incurred in this regard. Unsubscription can simply be done by clicking the “Unsubscribe" link in the footer of any of our product recommendations or by sending an email to shop@armedangels.com.

26. Customer Account

For each customer who registers accordingly, we set up password-protected direct access to their stored inventory data (customer account) stored by us. Here you can view data about your completed, open and recently sent orders and manage your address data, bank details and the newsletter. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not to make it accessible to any unauthorised third parties. We cannot accept any liability for the misuse of passwords unless we are responsible for the misuse. With the "stay logged in" function we would like to make your visit to our website as pleasant as possible. This function allows you to use our services without having to log in again each time. For security reasons, however, you will be asked to enter your password again if, for example, your personal data is to be changed or you would like to place an order. We recommend that you do not use this function if the computer is used by several users. Please note that the "remain logged in" function is not available if you use a setting that automatically deletes stored cookies after each session.

27. Safety

We have taken technical and administrative security precautions to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorised access. All of our employees and the service providers working for us are obliged to comply with the valid data protection laws.

Whenever we collect and process personal data, it is encrypted before being transmitted. This means that your data cannot be misused by third parties. Our security precautions are subject to a constant improvement process and our privacy policies are constantly being revised. Please make sure that you have the latest version.


28. Affected Rights

Please contact us at any time if you would like to know which personal data we store about you or if you would like to have it corrected or deleted. Furthermore, you have the right to restrict processing of the data (Art. 18 GDPR), a right of objection to such processing (Art. 21 GDPR) and the right to data transferability (Art. 20 GDPR). In these cases, please contact us directly. In these cases, please contact us directly.

29. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policies if this becomes necessary due to new technologies. Please make sure that you have the latest version. If fundamental changes are carried out to this privacy policy, we announce these on our website.